Live/Exhibitions

 

Exhibitons

2017

“Mondi lontanissimi” w/Santo Alessandro Badolato – “Il mondo in testa”
CRAC | Lamezia terme
09/06 – 09/07
Curator: Simona Caramia

Sound installation for “Cyclocosmia” – Accademia di Belle Arti di Catanzaro
Gallerie sotterranee, Complesso monumentale San Giovanni | Catanzaro
20/05 – 30/06
Curator: Simona Caramia

Sound installation for “Dal fondo buio, il visibile e l’invisibile” – Francesco Jozzi
Marca Museum | Catanzaro
27/04 – 28/05
Curator: Altrove, Arte in causa

Live

2017

Centro arte contemporaneo, Catanzaro |Ita| July 20 Altrove Festival w/Meta-

Centro arte contemporaneo, Catanzaro |Ita| July 22 Altrove Festival w/Spora

2016

Teatro Politeama, Catanzaro |Ita| Dec. 28 Studio Zero w/Spora performing arts

Parco Biodiversità Mediterranea, Catanzaro |Ita| Sept. 17 Settembre al Parco w/Matteo Uggeri

Parco Panoramico di Guidino, Paradiso |Sui| August 20 Les Digitales Festival 

Black Devils Club House, Taranto, |Ita| Aug .13 Discordia Feast w/The Great Saunites

Abbazia Benedettina, Lamezia Terme, |Ita| Aug. 12 Color Fest w/The Great Saunites

Palazzo di Santa Chiara, Vibo Valentia |Ita| July 29 FRAC Festival

Rökridån‏, Stockholm |Se| June 22 + Roberto P. Siguera

Barchessone Vecchio, San Martino Spino |Ita| May 29 Musica Nelle Valli w/Matteo Uggeri

Circolo H, Latina |Ita| April 22st + Meta

Städlin, Roma|Ita| April 21st + Meta

Muscolino, Mazara del Vallo|Ita| April 1st Summa Terrae

Cappella dell’incoronazione, Palermo |Ita| March 31st SINE•DIE#4/Dimora OZ

2015

Palazzo Fazzari, Catanzaro |Ita| December 30th

Officine Off, Lamezia Terme |Ita| December 27th

CRAC, Lamezia Terme |Ita| December 21st

Chiesa di San Domenico, Bagnoli Irpino (AV) |Ita| December 5th Aqua Matrix
plus Fabio Perletta, Enrico Coniglio, Sec_

Cluster Club, Reggio Calabria |Ita| December 4th

L’Asilo, Napoli |Ita| October 10th + Lawrence English

Morgana, Benevento |Ita| October 9th + The Delay In The Universal Loop

Spazio Lupardine, Reggio Calabria |Ita| August 13th Islands Adventures 2015

Monastero dei Benedettini, Catania |Ita| July 11th Zanne Festival  w/Saverio Rosi

Palazzo Strozzi, Firenze |Ita| June 18th w/AIPS

Museo Civico Medievale, Bologna |Ita| June 14th Imago Festival

Dal Verme, Roma |Ita| April 4th Thalassa Festival w/The Great Saunites

2014

Circolo Arci Aggarbato, Leporano |Ita| 3rd December w/Saverio Rosi

Cineporto, Bari |Ita| 23st September Human Scapes Festival w/Saverio Rosi

O’ Artoteca, Milano |Ita| 1st February Postcards from Italy with AIPS

A+A, Venezia |Ita| January 31st Loud Listening w/ Enrico Coniglio & Alessio Ballerini

2013

Archiaro, Albi |Ita| June 23 w/Sentimental Machines

Cafè OTO, London|Eng| June 16th Postcards from Italy with AIPS

2012

Teatro Comunale, Badolato |It| December 30th Diagonal Jazz 2012 with Leastupperbound – “Droncage” – live pefrormance in memory of John Cage.

Chiesa di San Lupo, Bergamo |It| November 17th INVISIBLE°SHOW w \ Alberto Boccardi, Nicola Ratti, Matteo Bennici, Coro Antonio Lamotta.

Casa del Popolo, Montrèal |Can| November 5th

The Garrison, Toronto |Can| November 4th

Elevation Room, Edmonton |Can| November 3th

Vern’s Tavern, Calgary |Can| November 1th

The Burlington, Chicago |Usa| October 29th

Madame Claude, Berlin |De| August 13th

Tufo, Avellino |It| July 7th | Interferenze New Arts Festival: Farm
with Leastupperbound

Rhiz, Wien |Au| April 24th | Valeot Label Night

2011

Marca Museum, Catanzaro |It| November 4th | Diagonal Jazz
with Leastupperbound & Ahleuchatistas

2010

Teatro Carlo Gesualdo, Avellino |It| – August 25th | Flussi Festival
with Leastupperbound

Centro di Aggregazione Giovanile, Catanzaro |It| April 25th | The Electronic Art Ring

Conservatorio Musicale, Catanzaro |It| April 3rd | Diagonal Jazz with Leastupperbound & Enfants Perdus